August 31, 2019

2019 BEACH RESULTS

Congratulations to the following athletes who represented Titans on the beach this summer!

NAME Titans indoor team Age for beach Overall Place @Provincials Division and Tier
FEMALE RESULTS
Athalia Duong 13U Crius 12U 1st Gold medal, Div 1, Tier 1
Marina Slapnicar 12U Vega 12U 3rd Bronze Medal, Div 1
Tyra Reci 12U Hyperion 12U 14th Silver medal, Div 2
Susanna Moryl 12U Hyperion 12U 14th Silver medal, Div 2
Nylah Kalaw 12U Hyperion 12U 17th Quarterfinals- 5th, Div 2
Edyta Coronel 11U Extreme 12U 21st Prequarters- 9th, Div 2
Avery Murray 11U Extreme 12U 21st Prequarters-9th, Div 2
Louelle Miller 12U Hyperion 12U 26th Silver medal, Div 3
Jessica Barnes 11U Extreme 12U 41st Quarterfinals-5th, Div 4
Clara Miller 11U Extreme 12U 41st Quarterfianls-5th, Div 4
Chelsea DeMederios 11U Extreme 12U 41st Quarterfinals-5th, Div 4
Kiki Drozd 14U Helios 13U 3rd Bronze Medal, Div 1 Tier 1
Athalia Duong 13U Crius 13U 5th Quarterfinals-5th, Div 1 Tier 1
Sophie Jewell 13U Crius 13U 5th Quarterfinal-5ths, Div 1 Tier 1
Sophie Miller 13U Crius 13U 5th Quarterfinals- 5th Div 1 Tier 1
Daphne Demiryol 13U Crius 13U 9th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 1
Rihanna Atlagic 13U Crius 13U 9th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 1
Sarah Gilbert 13U Rogue 13U 29th Gold Medal, Div 2 Tier 1
Milena Rankovic 13U Rogue 13U 30th Silver Medal, Div 2 Tier 1
Isabella Cortes-Velandia 13U Rogue 13U 30th Silver Medal, DIv 2 Tier 1
Tatianna Drodz 12U Hyperion 13U 33rd Quarterfinals-5th, Div 2 Tier 1
Jamie Kelly 13U Rogue 13U 37th Prequarters-9th, Div2 Tier 1
Armoniya Brown 13U Rogue 13U 37th Prequarters-9th, Div2 Tier 1
Sarah McKechnie 13U Energy 13U 56th Bronze Medal, Div 3, Tier 1
Emily Berni 13U Energy 13U 56th Bronze Medal, Div 3, Tier 1
Nicole Shinozaki 14U Helios 14U 4th Semifinals-3rd, Div 1 Tier 1
Anya Bruni 14U Helios 14U 4th Semifinals-3rd, Div 1 Tier 1
Mykayla Pomes 14U Helios 14U 9th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 1
Kailee Young 14U Helios 14U 21st Quarterfinals-5th, Div 1 Tier 2
Sofiya Salyga 14U Ares 14U 25th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 2
Natalie Barnes 14U Ares 14U 37th Quarterfinals-5th, Div 2 Tier 1
Karylton Hinshelwood 14U Ares 14U 37th Quarterfinals,-5th Div 2 Tier 1
Adejah Peters 14U Menace 14U 37th Quarters-5th, Div 2 Tier 1
Carina MacKinnon 14U Menace 14U 37th Quarters-5th, Div 2 Tier 1
Alex Eneremadu 14U Ares 14U 41st Prequarters- 9th, Div 2 Tier 1
Alex Miller 14U Helios 14U 41st Prequarters-9th, Div 2 Tier 1
Kennedy White 14U Helios 14U 53rd Quarterfinals-5th, Div 2 Tier 2
Vaia Tsioutsioulas 14U Menace 14U 53rd Quarters-5th Div 2 Tier 2
Reid Kalaw 14U Ares 14U 65th Gold Medal, Div 3 Tier 1
Sophie Jewell 13U Crius 14U 65th Gold Medal, Div 3 Tier 1
Milena Rankovic 13U Rogue 14U 68th Semifinals-3rd Div 3 Tier 1
Isabella Cortes 13U Rogue 14U 68th Semifinals-3rd Div 3 Tier 1
Nicole Shinozaki 14U Helios 15U 9th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 1
Anya Bruni 14U Helios 15U 9th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 1
Kalyna Dawawych 14U Helios 15U 20th Semifinals-4th, Div 1 Tier 2
Samantha Ainsley 15U Olympus 15U 20th Semifinals-4th, Div 1 Tier 2
Mackenzie Miller 15U Black 15U 37th Quarterfinals-5th, DIv 2 Tier 1
Emma Kunaus 15U Black 15U 37th Quarterfinals-5th, DIv 2 Tier 1
Thea Ziesmann 15U Fury 15U 49th Gold Medal, Div 2 Tier 2
Kaarina Niemimaa 15U Fury 15U 49th Gold Medal, Div 2 Tier 2
Hannah Manners 16U Rhea 16U 35th Quarterfinals, Div 2 Tier 1
Victoria Mederios 16U Rhea 16U 35th Quarterfinals, Div 2 Tier 1
Alexa Saluchok 16U Rhea 16U 53rd Prequarters, Div 2 Tier 2
Rachel Meilikhan 18U Black 18U 1st Gold Medal, Div 1 Tier 1
Kat Georgiadis 18U Black 18U 5th Quarterfinals-5th Div 1 Tier1
Natalia Souza 17U Havoc 18U 9th Prequarters-9th Div 1 Tier 1
Kate Farrel 18U Black 18U 22nd Semifinals-4th Div 1 Tier 2
Liza Babaoglu 18U Black 18U 22nd Semifinals-4th Div 1 Tier 2
Rachel Meilikhan 18U Black Youth Open 5th Quarterfinals-5th Div 1
Natalia Souza 17U Havoc Youth Ooen 9th Prequarters-9th Div 1
MALE RESULTS
Jack McFadyen 17UB 18U 9th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 1
Peter Ayles 17UB 18U 9th Prequarters-9th, Div 1 Tier 1